UTD Scholarships & Championships 

 

2017 Competition Results to follow

Results from our 2017 Competition which was held on Sunday 14th October at Arden Hall, Castle Bromwich

 

Many thanks to Derek Harley for Adjudicating and to Andrew Chadwick for Lecturing throughout the day

 

Baby Stage Solo 

1st    Amelia Sankarsingh   MS Dance 

 

Juvenile Modern                                                                                            Junior Modern 

1st    Amy Clarke                  Step2It                                                             1st     Lauren Bellamy                        MS Dance

2nd   Hollie Royle                FS Dance                                                         2nd    Beth Pritchett                          FS Dance

3rd    Amelia Sankarsingh MS Dance                                                        3rd     Amelie Jamme                         Rebecca Marie Academy of Dance

4th    Olivia Thomas            Step2It                                                             4th    Mia Jamme                                Rebecca Marie Academy of Dance

5th    Jacob Bush                 Rebecca Marie Academy of Dance          5th    Lily Bird                                      FS Dance

6th    Abbie Jo Pardoe       Step2it                                                             6th    Katie Gorton                             MS Dance

 

Juvenile Tap                                                                                                     Junior Tap 

1st    Hollie Royle                FS Dance                                                          1st    Madeline Small                         FS Dance

2nd   Abbie Jo Pardoe       Step2It                                                              2nd  Summer Hughes                       FS Dance 

3rd    Lexie Haskett            Belgrave Studio                                             3rd    Beth Pritchett                           FS Dance

4th    Jacob Burch               Rebecca Marie Academy of Dance          4th    Polly Stenton                             FS Dance 

5th   Kuhu Agarwal            Rebecca Marie Academy of Dance          4th    Casey Mae Hughes                  FS Dance  

6th    Lucia Russell             MS Dance                                                          5th   Daniel Hind                                 Misiuda

 

Juvenile Ballet                                                                                                 Junior Ballet 

1st    Amelia Sankarsingh MS Dance                                                         1st    Lydia Blaney                             Belgrave Studio 

2nd   Lexie Haskett            Belgrave Studio                                              2nd   Isabel Whitehall                     Belgrave Studio 

3rd   Jessica Wileman        Belgrave Studio                                             3rd    Kaitlyn Childs                          Belgrave Studio 

 

Juvenile Acrobatic                                                                                          Junior Acrobatic 

1st    Aemlia Sankarsingh  MS Dance                                                        1st   Katie Gorton                            MS Dance 

2nd   Hollie Tyrrell               MS Dance                                                        2nd   Lauren Bellamy                     MS Dance

3rd   Lillyella Tripp              Rebecca Marie Academy of Dance           3rd   Wendy Louie Williams        Kingsbury Academy

4th   Melissa Rooney         MS Dance                                                          4th    Harriet John                          Kingsbury Academy

5th   Bethany Bowyer       Kingsbury Academy

 

Senior Modern                                                                                                 Senior Tap 

1st    Kelsey Gwilliam        MS Dance                                                           1st   Cherry Rose Clevery           FS Dance

2nd   Alannah Burgess     MS Dance                                                            2nd   Kelsey Gwilliam                  MS Dance 

3rd    Hannah Marshall    7 Academy of Performing Arts                     3rd   Imogen Titterell                  FS Dance 

4th   Soarise Newman     Footdreams                                                        4th   Molly Hammond                  MS Dance

5th   Cherry Rose Clevery FS Dance                                                           5th   Holly Misiuda                       Misiuda 

6th   Molly Hammond      MS Dance                                                            6th   Alannah Burgess                 MS Dance 

 

Senior Ballet                                                                                                      Senior Acrobatic

1st    Kelsey Gwilliam      MS Dance                                                             1st   Kelsey Gwilliam                   MS Dance

2nd   Holly Hammond     MS Dance 

3rd   Cherry Rose Cleverly FS Dance 

 

2016 Competition Results

Results from our 2016 Competition which was held on Sunday 16th September at Arden Hall, Castle Bromwich

 

Junior Tap                                                                                         Senior Tap

1st     Imagen Titterrell       F.S.Dance                                              1st    Cherry-Rose Cleverley            F.S. Dance

2nd    Beth Pritchatt           F.S.Dance                                              2nd   Molly Hammond                      M.S. Dance

3rd     Holly Misiuda           Misiuda Academy of Dance                   3rd    Daisy Robb                             F.S. Dance

 

Junior Ballet                                                                                     Senior Ballet

1st    Isabel Whitehall       Belgrave Studio                                      1st     Fiona Kennedy                       The Wolfe Stage School

2nd   Lydia Blaney            Belgrave Studio                                      2nd    Molly Hammond                     M.S. Dance

3rd   Grace Hadley           San-Marie Stage School                         3rd    Cherry-Rose Clevery              F.S. Dance

 

Junior Modern                                                                                  Senior Modern

1st    Daisy Taylor            M.S.Dance                                               1st     Nat Sweeney                         Sparkles School of Dance

2nd   Katie Gorton           M.S.Dance                                               2nd    Cherry-Rose Cleverley          F.S. Dance

3rd    Beth Pritchett         F.S.Dance                                                 3rd    Elisha Titterell                        F.S. Dance

 

Print Print | Sitemap
© UTD EXAMINATIONS BOARD 2018